Meetings in the U.P.

City
Day
Time
Where
Notes
Amasa Sunday 6:00 pm Grace Methodist Church next to hotel Closed
Au Train Tuesday 7:00 pm Community Center Open
Bark River Friday 8:00 pm Three Fires Treatment Facility/3093 D Rd Closed
Bay Mills Sunday 7:00 pm Blessed Katari Church Closed
Bessemer Wednesday 7:30 pm 1st Presbyterian Church/South Moore Closed
Brimley Tuesday 7:30 pm Superior Township Hall/7049 S. M-221 Closed
Brimley Thursday 8:00 pm Superior Township Hall/7049 S. M-221 Closed step group/open speaker last Thur of month
Brimley Sunday 7:00 pm Blessed Kateri Church/12014 W. Lakeshore Closed
Bruce  Crossing Sunday 3:00 pm Fire Hall Open
Bruce  Crossing Wednesday 7:30 pm Fire Hall Closed
Calumet Sunday 7:30 pm Sacred Heart Church/1383 Rockland Closed
Calumet Tuesday 7:30 pm Faith Lutheran Church/Depot St. (M-26) Closed
Calumet Thursday 7:30 pm 57325 Calumet Ave. Closed
Calumet Saturday Noon Community Church/201 Red Jacket Road Closed
Carney Friday 7:30 pm Firehall Open
Cedarville Wednesday 8:00 pm Bethel Lutheran Church/217 N. M-129/on Hilltop before M-134 Closed, BB study
Cedarville Saturday 8:00 pm Bethel Lutheran Church/217 N. M-129/on Hilltop before M-134 Closed
Chassell Sunday 8:00 pm Holy Trinity Lutheran Church/443 US 41 Open
Chatham Monday 7:00 pm MSU Experimental Farm Open
Covington Monday 7:30 pm Bethany Church/US 41 Closed
Crystal Falls Monday 7:00 pm United Lutheran Church/508 Superior Closed
Curtis Sunday 7:30 pm Whispering Pines Community Bldg Open
Detour Monday 7:00 pm Wilderness Tabernacle Church on 777 N. Caribou Lake Road Closed
Drummond Island Tuesday 8:00 pm Lutheran Church/Channel Road Closed
Escanaba Sunday 8:00 pm Immanuel Lutheran Church/600 S. Lincoln Closed
Escanaba Monday 10:00 am Delta Drop-In/1500 N. 19th Street Closed
Escanaba Monday 7:30 pm St. Thomas Church/1820 9th Avenue Closed
Escanaba Tuesday 7:30 pm Delta Drop-In/1500 N. 19th Street Open
Escanaba Wednesday 10:00 am Delta Drop-In/1500 N. 19th Street Open
Escanaba Wednesday 11:00 am St. Stephen Church/500 Ogden Women’s Meeting
Escanaba Thursday 7:30 pm Delta Drop-In/1500 N. 19th Street Open, Newcomers
Escanaba Thursday 7:30 pm Central Unit.Methodist/322 S. Lincoln Closed
Escanaba Friday 10:00 am Delta Drop-In/1500 N. 19th Street Closed
Escanaba Friday 7:30 pm Delta Drop-In/1500 N. 19th Street Open
Escanaba Saturday 7:30 pm Delta Drop-In/1500 N. 19th Street Open
Ewen Saturday 7:30 pm Senior Citizens Center Closed
Feich Thursday 7:30 pm Zion Lutheran Church/Metropolitan Closed
Garden City Saturday 9:30 am St. John the Baptist Catholic Church Closed
Gladstone Sunday 7:30 pm Alano Club/601 Michigan Avenue Open
Gladstone Monday 7:30 pm Alano Club/601 Michigan Avenue Closed
Gladstone Tuesday 7:30 pm Alano Club/601 Michigan Avenue Closed
Gladstone Wednesday 10:00 am Alano Club/601 Michigan Avenue Closed
Gladstone Wednesday 7:30 pm Alano Club/601 Michigan Avenue Closed
Gladstone Thursday 10:00 am Alano Club/601 Michigan Avenue Women’s Meeting
Gladstone Thursday 7:30 pm Alano Club/601 Michigan Avenue Open
Hancock Monday 7:30 pm Gloria Dei Lutheran/1000 Quincy Street Open
Hancock Tuesday 7:00 am Ramada Inn, Portage Room
Hancock Thursday 7:00 pm Ramada Inn, Portage Room
Hannahville Monday 7:00 pm Health Center Open
Hermansville Sunday 7:00 pm Firehall Open
Hessel Tuesday 7:00 pm 3 Mile Rd/Tribal Community Ctr next to Casino Closed,12X12
Houghton Monday Noon Portage Lake United/1400 E. Houghton Closed
Houghton Tuesday 7:00 pm Portage Lake United/1400 E. Houghton Closed
Houghton Tuesday Noon St.Albert the Great Church,411 MacInnes Dr. Closed
Houghton Wednesday Noon Portage Lake United/1400 E. Houghton Closed
Houghton Thursday Noon St.Albert the Great Church,411 MacInnes Dr. Closed
Houghton Thursday 7:30 pm Trinity Episcopal Church/Montezuma Ave Closed
Houghton Friday Noon Portage Lake United/1400 E. Houghton Open
Houghton Saturday 8:00 pm Evangel Baptist Church/1114 College Open
Hurontown Wednesday 7:30 pm St. James Street Closed
Iron Mountain Sunday 6:00 pm Alano Club/105 West Fleshiem Closed
Iron Mountain Sunday 7:30 pm VA Medical Center/East H Street Open
Iron Mountain Monday 7:00 pm 1st Lutheran Church/1210 Stephenson Closed
Iron Mountain Tuesday 5:45 pm Alano Club/105 West Fleshiem Closed
Iron Mountain Wednesday 10:00 am Alano Club/105 West Fleshiem Closed
Iron Mountain Thursday 5:30 pm Alano Club/105 West Fleshiem Women’s Meeting
Iron Mountain Thursday 7:30 pm VA Medical Center/East H Street Open
Iron Mountain Friday 10:00 am 1st Lutheran Church/1210 Stephenson Closed
Iron Mountain Saturday 10:00 am VA Medical Center/East H Street Open
Iron Mountain Saturday 6:30 pm Alano Club/105 West Fleshiem Open
Iron River Tuesday 10:00 am St. Agnes School Bldg 702 N. 4th St. Closed
Iron River Wednesday 7:00 pm St. Agnes School Bldg 702 N. 4th St. Closed
Iron River Friday 10:00 am St. Agnes School Bldg 702 N. 4th St. Closed
Iron River Saturday 7:00 pm St. Agnes School Bldg 702 N. 4th St. Open
Ironwood Monday 7:30 pm Lady of Peace/108 Marquette Closed
Ironwood Tuesday Noon Salem Lutheran Church/333 E. Aurora Closed
Ironwood Tuesday 7:30 pm Church of Transfiguration/336 Aurora Closed
Ironwood Friday Noon Salem Lutheran Church/333 E. Aurora Closed
Ironwood Friday 7:30 pm Lady of Peace/108 Marquette Closed
Ironwood Saturday 11:00 am Salem Lutheran Church/333 E. Aurora Closed
Ironwood Saturday 7:30 pm Church of Transfiguration/336 E. Aurora Open
Kincheloe Sunday 7:00 pm CCSS Bldg at 4900 W. Davis Court-turn at Post Office Closed
Kincheloe Wednesday 7:00 pm CCSS Bldg at 4900 W. Davis Court-turn at Post Office Closed
Kingsford Sunday 10:00 am Re-Entry House/373 Woodward Closed
Kingsford Monday 10:00 am Re-Entry House/373 Woodward Closed
Kingsford Tuesday 6:00 pm 1600 Riverview Avenue Women’s Meeting
Kingsford Tuesday 10:00 am St. Mary’s/432 Edsel Avenue Closed
Kingsford Wednesday 8:00 pm Re-Entry House/373 Woodward Closed
Kingsford Friday 7:00 pm Masonic Temple/300 S. Carpenter Closed
Kingsford Friday 8:00 pm Re-Entry House/373 Woodward Closed
Kingsford Saturday 8:00 pm New Hope Church of God on Carpenter St. (Big Book) Closed
Lake Linden Tuesday 7:00 am St. Joseph’s Church/707 Calumet Avenue Closed
Lake Linden Wednesday 7:30 pm 53237 N. Avenue Closed
L’Anse Monday 7:00 pm Bayside Nursing Home Closed
L’Anse Tuesday 7:30 pm Lutheran Church/Main Street Closed
L’Anse Wednesday Noon Sacred Heart Catholic Church/Broad St Open
L’Anse Friday 7:30 pm Sacred Heart Catholic Church/Broad St Closed
Laurium Saturday 7:30 pm Memorial Med Center/205 Osceola St Open
Mackinac Island Monday 8:00 pm St. Anne’s Church Basement (seasonal) Closed
Mackinac Island Thursday 8:00 pm St. Anne’s Church Basement (seasonal) Closed
Manistique Sunday 3:00 pm Hiawatha Town Hall/on M 94-4 miles north Open
Manistique Tuesday 7:30 pm 1st Baptist Church/323 Walnut Closed
Manistique Wednesday 7:30 pm 125 N. Lake Street/behind hospital Closed
Manistique Thursday 7:30 pm Township Hall/on River Road-3 miles east Closed
Mass City Tuesday 7:30 pm Mass Town Hall Closed
McMillan Wednesday 7:30 pm Columbus Township Hall Closed, 2nd Wed Open
Menominee Sunday 9:30 am Alano Club/2218 13th Street Closed
Menominee Sunday 7:00 pm Alano Club/2218 13th Street Closed
Menominee Monday 6:00 pm Alano Club/2218 13th Street Women’s Meeting
Menominee Monday 7:00 pm Bay Area Med Center/1110 10th Street Closed
Menominee Tuesday 4:00 pm Alano Club/2218 13th Street Closed
Menominee Tuesday 7:00 pm Alano Club/2218 13th Street Closed
Menominee Wednesday Noon Bay Area Med Center/1110 10th Street Closed
Menominee Thursday 7:00 pm Alano Club/2218 13th Street Closed
Menominee Thursday 8:00 pm Emanuel Lutheran/2901 13th Street Closed
Menominee Thursday 4:00 pm Bay Area Med Center/1110 10th Street Teen Meeting
Menominee Friday 7:00 pm Alano Club/2218 13th Street Closed
Menominee Saturday 4:00 pm Alano Club/2218 13th Street Closed
Menominee Saturday 8:00 pm Emanuel Lutheran/2901 13th Street Open
Mohawk Monday 7:30 pm Bethany Lutheran Church/85 6th Street Closed
Mohawk Friday 7:30 pm Bethany Lutheran Church/85 6th Street Closed
Munising Sunday 7:00 pm Presbyterian Church/Elm & Chocolay St Open
Munising Monday Noon St. John/s Episcopal/121 W. Onota St CANCELLED Closed
Munising Wednesday Noon D & N Bank Bldg/Elm St & M 28 CANCELLED Closed
Munising Wednesday 8:00 pm Eden Lutheran Ch/M 28 West Closed
Munising Friday 8:00 pm Presbyterian Church/Elm & Chocolay St Closed
Munising Saturday 7:00 pm St. John/s Episcopal/121 W. Onota St Non-smoking, handicap accessible, closed
Naubinway Monday 7:30 pm East River Road (4th house on left) Closed
Newberry Tuesday 9:00 am St. Gregory’s Church School/212 W. Harris Closed
Newberry Friday 9:00 am St. Gregory’s Church School/212 W. Harris Closed
Newberry Friday 7:30 pm St. Gregory’s Church School/212 W. Harris, BB mtg Closed
Newberry Saturday 7:30 pm Sportsman Club/East Victory Way Closed
Norway Monday 8:00 pm Grace Methodist Church/721 Norway Closed
Ontonagon Sunday 7:30 pm Memorial Hospital/Staff Dining Hall/7th St Closed
Ontonagon Monday 7:30 pm Village Housing/100 Cane Court Closed
Ontonagon Wednesday 7:30 pm Village Housing/100 Cane Court Closed
Ontonagon Friday 7:30 pm United Methodist Ch/Greenland Road Closed
Ontonagon Saturday 8:00 pm United Methodist Ch/Greenland Road Closed
Pembine Wednesday 7:30 pm St. Margaret’s Church N141/US8 Closed
Powers Wednesday 7:00 pm Pine Crest Closed
Randville Wednesday 7:00 pm M95 Bible Church Basement Closed
Rock Friday 7:30 pm Bible Chapel/4144 E. Mapleridge Open
Rudyard Monday 7:30 pm St. James Lutheran Church on 11112 W. 3rd Street Closed,Step Study
Rudyard Friday 7:30 pm St. James Lutheran Church on 11112 W. 3rd Street Closed, open speaker 3rd Friday
Sault St. Marie Monday 7:30 pm Community of Christ Church in room 101, Cedar & Greenough Open BB study
Sault St. Marie Tuesday 7:30 pm Community of Christ Church in room 101, Cedar & Greenough Closed Step Study
Sault St. Marie Friday 8:00 pm St. Isaac Jogues Church on 1529 Marquette Avenue Closed, open speaker 1st Friday
Sault St. Marie Saturday 7:00 pm Presbyterian Church on 555 Bingham (enter from parking lot) Open
Skanee Monday 7:00 pm Zion Lutheran Church Closed
South Range Friday 8:00 pm Grace Lutheran Church/Highway 26 South Closed
Spalding Wednesday 7:30 pm St. Johns Neuman Church Closed
St. Ignace Tuesday 7:00 pm St. Ignatius Loyola Catholic Church on 120 Church Street Open books & tapes study group
St. Ignace Thursday 7:30 pm 389 McCann Street by Athletic Field Closed
St. Ignace Saturday 7:30 pm 389 McCann Street by Athletic Field Closed
Watersmeet Tuesday 7:30 pm Wellness Ctr/Transfer Station Road Closed
Watersmeet Friday 2:00 pm Wellness Ctr/Transfer Station Road Closed
Wells Sunday 8:00 pm Emanuel Lutheran Church/North Lincoln Rd Closed
White Pine Thursday 7:30 pm Carp Lake Township Hall Closed